Competitions (start: Jul 12)

DatesCompetition NameHost ClubLocationFocus
Jul 13 2019 Skate the Shores 2019 St Clair Shores FSC St Clair Shores MI MIBS
Jul 13-14 2019 Sunshine Skate 2019 The Rinks - Westmins Westminster CA
Jul 20 2019 City of Palms Classic 2019 Fort Myers Skatium Fort Myers FL
Jul 20 2019 Novi Summer Chill 2019 SC of Novi Novi MI MIBS
Aug 2 2019 Skate the Zoo 2019 Greater Kalamazoo SA Kalamazoo MI MIBS
Aug 17-18 2019 Space Coast Open 2019 Space Coast Ice Plex Rockledge FL
Sep 7-8 2019 Wyandotte Viviani Memorial 2019 Wyandotte FSC Wyandotte MI
Sep 22 2019 Chiller Fall Fest 2019 Chiller North Lewis Center OH
Oct 5 2019 CANCELLED Westland Autumn Ice Fest Westland FSC Westland MI MIBS
Oct 5 2019 AFSC Autumn Classic 2019 Austin FSC Cedar Park TX
Oct 20 2019 Swan Skate 2019 Beaver Dam Family Ce Beaver Dam WI
Nov 9 2019 Skate Midland 2019 Midland FSC Midland MI MIBS
Nov 16 2019 Wayne Westland All American Classic Westland FSC Westland MI
Dec 1 2019 MI Dist 3 HS Comp #1 Hartland Hartland Sports Cent Hartland MI D3
Dec 3 2019 MI Dist 6 HS Comp #1 Royal Oak John Lindell Ice Are Royal Oak MI D6
Dec 11 2019 MI Dist 2 HS Comp #1 Southgate Southgate Civic Cent Southgate MI D2
Dec 14 2019 MI Dist 3 HS Comp #2 Ann Arbor Ann Arbor Ice Cube Ann Arbor MI D3
Dec 15 2019 MI Dist 4 HS Comp #1 Kalamazoo Wings West Kalamazoo MI D4
Dec 18 2019 MI Dist 1 HS Comp #1 Dearborn Dearborn Ice Skating Dearborn MI D1
Dec 19 2019 MI Dist 5 HS Comp #1 Dearborn Dearborn Ice Skating Dearborn MI D5
Jan 9 2020 MI Dist 6 HS Comp #2 DSC Detroit SC Bloomfield Hills MI D6
Jan 20 2020 MI Dist 1 HS Comp #2 Farmington Hill Farmington Hills Ice Farmington Hills MI D1
Jan 21 2020 MI Dist 5 HS Comp #2 Dearborn Dearborn Ice Skating Dearborn MI D5
Jan 22 2020 MI Dist 2 HS Comp #2 Southgate Southgate Civic Cent Southgate MI D2
Jan 25 2020 New Edge SkateFest 2020 John Lindell Ice Are Royal Oak MI
Jan 26 2020 MI Dist 4 HS Comp #2 Alpena Northern Lights Aren Alpena MI D4
Feb 1 2020 Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2020 Port Huron FSC Port Huron MI
Feb 1 2020 Onyx-Suburban Basic Skills Challenge Suburban Ice Macomb Macomb MI MIBS
Feb 3 2020 MI Dist 5 HS Comp #3 Dearborn Dearborn Ice Skating Dearborn MI D5
Feb 8 2020 MI Dist 4 HS Comp #3 Mt Pleasant Comm Rec Ctr of Isab Mt Pleasant MI D4
Feb 8 2020 Deborah Burgoyne North American Invi Wyandotte FSC Wyandotte MI
Feb 9 2020 MI Dist 3 HS Comp #3 Ann Arbor Ann Arbor Ice Cube Ann Arbor MI D3
Feb 11 2020 MI Dist 2 HS Comp #3 Wyandotte Benjamin F Yack Aren Wyandotte MI D2
Feb 20 2020 MI Dist 6 HS Comp #3 Macomb Suburban Ice Macomb Macomb MI D6
Feb 24 2020 MI Dist 1 HS Comp #3 Farmington Hill Farmington Hills Ice Farmington Hills MI D1
Mar 15 2020 Pot O Gold Skate 2020 Reisterstown Sportsp Reisterstown MD