Competitions (start: Jul 01 2018)

DatesCompetition NameHost ClubLocationFocus
Jul 14 2018 Skate the Shores 2018 St Clair Shores FSC St Clair Shores MI MIBS
Jul 14-15 2018 Sunshine Skate 2018 Westminster Ice Pala Westminster CA
Jul 21 2018 Novi Summer Chill Basic Skills 2018 SC of Novi Novi MI MIBS
Aug 4-5 2018 Fraser Summer Classic 2018 Fraser FSC Fraser MI
Aug 18 2018 Space Coast Open 2018 Space Coast Ice Plex Rockledge FL
Sep 8-9 2018 Wyandotte Viviani Memorial 2018 Wyandotte FSC Wyandotte MI
Sep 14-15 2018 St Clair Shores 2018 St Clair Shores FSC St Clair Shores MI
Sep 29 2018 Novi Falling Leaves 2018 SC of Novi Novi MI
Oct 6 2018 Coliseum Freeze 2018 Chelsea FSC Chelsea MI MIBS
Oct 7 2018 Chiller Fall Fest 2018 Chiller Ntprd Springfield OH
Oct 13 2018 Aliso Viejo Ice Palace LTS Fall 2018 Aliso Viejo Ice Pala Aliso Viejo CA
Oct 13 2018 Dearborn Basic CANCELLED Dearborn FSC Dearborn MI MIBS
Oct 21 2018 Swan Skate Compete USA 2018 Swan City Ice Skater Beaver Dam WI
Nov 3 2018 Skate Midland 2018 Midland FSC Midland MI MIBS
Nov 10 2018 WayneWestland All American Classic 2 Westland FSC Westland MI
Dec 4 2018 MI Dist 6 HS Comp #1 Royal Oak Linde John Lindell Ice Are Royal Oak MI MIHS D6
Dec 12 2018 MI Dist 2 HS Comp #1 Southgate Southgate Civic Cent Southgate MI MIHS D2
Dec 15 2018 MI Dist 4 HS Comp #1 Wings West Wings West Kalamazoo MI MIHS D4
Dec 16 2018 MI Dist 3 HS Comp #1 Hartland Hartland Sports Cent Hartland MI MIHS D3
Dec 18 2018 MI Dist 5 HS Comp #1 Dearborn Dearborn Ice Skating Dearborn MI MIHS D5
Jan 8 2019 MI Dist 6 HS Comp #2 Onyx Rochester Onyx-Rochester Ice A Rochester MI MIHS D6
Jan 9 2019 MI Dist 5 HS Comp #2 Dearborn Dearborn Ice Skating Dearborn MI MIHS D5
Jan 13 2019 MI Dist 3 HS Comp #2 Lakeland Lakeland Arena Waterford MI MIHS D3
Jan 14 2019 MI Dist 1 HS Comp #1 Farmington Hill Farmington Hills Ice Farmington Hills MI MIHS D1
Jan 16 2019 MI Dist 2 HS Comp #2 Southgate Southgate Civic Cent Southgate MI MIHS D2
Jan 20 2019 MI Dist 4 HS Comp #2 Mt Pleasant Comm Rec Ctr of Isab Mt Pleasant MI MIHS D4
Feb 2 2019 Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2019 Port Huron FSC Port Huron MI
Feb 2 2019 Onyx Suburban BS Challenge 2019 Onyx-suburban SA Macomb MI MIBS
Feb 5 2019 MI Dist 2 HS Comp #3 Wyandotte Yack Benjamin F Yack Aren Wyandotte MI MIHS D2
Feb 7 2019 MI Dist 6 HS Comp #3 DSC Detroit SC Bloomfield Hills MI MIHS D6
Feb 9 2019 St Lawrence FS BS Comp Canton Recreation Pa Canton NY
Feb 10 2019 MI Dist 3 HS Comp #3 Ann Arbor Ice C Ann Arbor Ice Cube Ann Arbor MI MIHS D3
Feb 11 2019 MI Dist 1 HS Comp #2 Farmington Hill Farmington Hills Ice Farmington Hills MI MIHS D1
Feb 14 2019 MI Dist 5 HS Comp #3 Dearborn Dearborn Ice Skating Dearborn MI MIHS D5
Feb 15-16 2019 Deborah Burgoyne North American Invi Wyandotte FSC Wyandotte MI
Feb 16 2019 MI Dist 4 HS Comp #3 Bay City Bay County Civic Are Bay City MI MIHS D4
Feb 17 2019 MI Dist 1 HS Comp #3 Dearborn Dearborn Ice Skating Dearborn MI MIHS D1
Mar 8-9 2019 Garden City Invitational 2019 Garden City FSC Garden City MI
Mar 9-10 2019 GrizzFest 2019 Onyx-Rochester Ice A Rochester MI
Mar 10 2019 Reistertown Basic Skills Comp 2019 Reisterstown Sportsp Reisterstown MD
Mar 17 2019 Shamrock Skate 2019 RMU Island Sports Ce Neville Island PA
Mar 17 2019 Ice Sculptures Invitational 2019 Waupun Community Cen Waupun WI
Mar 23-24 2019 MIHS State Championships 2019 Novi Ice Arena Novi MI MIHS States
Mar 30 2019 Chiller Spring Fest 2019 Chiller North Lewis Center OH
Mar 30 2019 National High School Final 2019 Ice House SA Brighton MI
Mar 30 2019 Tuxedo Invitational 2019 Bowling Green State Bowling Green OH MIBS
Apr 7 2019 Arctic Basic Skills 2019 Arctic FSC Canton MI MIBS
Apr 13 2019 Mountain Town Classic 2019 Mt Pleasant FSC Mt Pleasant MI MIBS
Apr 13 2019 Winner's Circle 2019 Austin FSC Austin TX
Apr 13 2019 Orange Twist Competition 2019 Ice Town Riverside Riverside CA
Apr 14 2019 Dreams Begin Here 2109 Ford Ice Center Antioch TN
Apr 27-28 2019 TriStates FS Championship 2019 Arctic FSC Canton MI
May 4-5 2019 Yorba Linda Competition 2019 The Rinks Yorba Lind Yorba Linda CA
May 5 2019 Flint Iceland Spring Fling 2019 Iceland Competitive Flint MI MIBS
May 5 2019 Fond du Lac Compete USA 2019 Fond Du Lac FSC Fond Du Lac WI
May 5 2019 Spring Fever 2019 Extreme Ice Center Indian Trail NC
May 11 2019 Skate the Gate 2019 Southgate Civic Cent Southgate MI MIBS
May 12 2019 Ice Palace InHouse Spring Showcase 2 Aliso Viejo Ice Pala Aliso Viejo CA
May 18 2019 Spring Splash 2019 Richmond Ice Zone Richmond VA
Jun 1 2019 Troy ICES BS Challenge 2019 Ices Troy MI MIBS
Jun 8 2019 Ann Arbor Skills and Showcase 2019 Ann Arbor FSC Ann Arbor MI MIBS
Jun 15 2019 Farmington Summer Swizzle 2019 Farmington Hills FSC Farmington Hills MI MIBS
Jul 13-14 2019 Sunshine Skate 2019 The Rinks - Westmins Westminster CA
Jul 13 2019 Skate the Shores 2019 St Clair Shores FSC St Clair Shores MI MIBS
Jul 20 2019 Novi Summer Chill 2019 SC of Novi Novi MI MIBS
Jul 20 2019 City of Palms Classic 2019 Fort Myers Skatium Fort Myers FL
Aug 2 2019 Skate the Zoo 2019 Greater Kalamazoo SA Kalamazoo MI MIBS
Aug 17-18 2019 Space Coast Open 2019 Space Coast Ice Plex Rockledge FL
Sep 7-8 2019 Wyandotte Viviani Memorial 2019 Wyandotte FSC Wyandotte MI
Sep 22 2019 Chiller Fall Fest 2019 Chiller North Lewis Center OH
Oct 5 2019 CANCELLED Westland Autumn Ice Fest Westland FSC Westland MI MIBS
Oct 5 2019 AFSC Autumn Classic 2019 Austin FSC Cedar Park TX
Oct 20 2019 Swan Skate 2019 Beaver Dam Family Ce Beaver Dam WI
Nov 9 2019 Skate Midland 2019 Midland FSC Midland MI MIBS
Nov 16 2019 Wayne Westland All American Classic Westland FSC Westland MI
Dec 1 2019 MI Dist 3 HS Comp #1 Hartland Hartland Sports Cent Hartland MI D3
Dec 3 2019 MI Dist 6 HS Comp #1 Royal Oak John Lindell Ice Are Royal Oak MI D6
Dec 11 2019 MI Dist 2 HS Comp #1 Southgate Southgate Civic Cent Southgate MI D2
Dec 14 2019 MI Dist 3 HS Comp #2 Ann Arbor Ann Arbor Ice Cube Ann Arbor MI D3
Dec 15 2019 MI Dist 4 HS Comp #1 Kalamazoo Wings West Kalamazoo MI D4
Dec 18 2019 MI Dist 1 HS Comp #1 Dearborn Dearborn Ice Skating Dearborn MI D1
Dec 19 2019 MI Dist 5 HS Comp #1 Dearborn Dearborn Ice Skating Dearborn MI D5
Jan 9 2020 MI Dist 6 HS Comp #2 DSC Detroit SC Bloomfield Hills MI D6
Jan 20 2020 MI Dist 1 HS Comp #2 Farmington Hill Farmington Hills Ice Farmington Hills MI D1
Jan 21 2020 MI Dist 5 HS Comp #2 Dearborn Dearborn Ice Skating Dearborn MI D5
Jan 22 2020 MI Dist 2 HS Comp #2 Southgate Southgate Civic Cent Southgate MI D2
Jan 25 2020 New Edge SkateFest 2020 John Lindell Ice Are Royal Oak MI
Jan 26 2020 MI Dist 4 HS Comp #2 Alpena Northern Lights Aren Alpena MI D4
Feb 1 2020 Onyx-Suburban Basic Skills Challenge Suburban Ice Macomb Macomb MI MIBS
Feb 1 2020 Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2020 Port Huron FSC Port Huron MI
Feb 3 2020 MI Dist 5 HS Comp #3 Dearborn Dearborn Ice Skating Dearborn MI D5
Feb 8 2020 Deborah Burgoyne North American Invi Wyandotte FSC Wyandotte MI
Feb 8 2020 MI Dist 4 HS Comp #3 Mt Pleasant Comm Rec Ctr of Isab Mt Pleasant MI D4
Feb 9 2020 MI Dist 3 HS Comp #3 Ann Arbor Ann Arbor Ice Cube Ann Arbor MI D3
Feb 11 2020 MI Dist 2 HS Comp #3 Wyandotte Benjamin F Yack Aren Wyandotte MI D2
Feb 20 2020 MI Dist 6 HS Comp #3 Macomb Suburban Ice Macomb Macomb MI D6
Feb 24 2020 MI Dist 1 HS Comp #3 Farmington Hill Farmington Hills Ice Farmington Hills MI D1
Mar 15 2020 Pot O Gold Skate 2020 Reisterstown Sportsp Reisterstown MD