Competitions (start: Sep 01 2018) (12 month)
Dates | Competition Name | Host Club | Location | Focus |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 8-9 2018 | Wyandotte Viviani Memorial 2018 | Wyandotte FSC | Wyandotte MI | |
Sep 14-15 2018 | St Clair Shores 2018 | St Clair Shores FSC | St Clair Shores MI | |
Sep 29 2018 | Novi Falling Leaves 2018 | SC of Novi | Novi MI | |
Oct 6 2018 | Coliseum Freeze 2018 | Chelsea FSC | Chelsea MI | MIBS |
Oct 7 2018 | Chiller Fall Fest 2018 | Chiller Ntprd | Springfield OH | |
Oct 13 2018 | Aliso Viejo Ice Palace LTS Fall 2018 | Aliso Viejo Ice Pala | Aliso Viejo CA | |
Oct 13 2018 | Dearborn Basic CANCELLED | Dearborn FSC | Dearborn MI | MIBS |
Oct 21 2018 | Swan Skate Compete USA 2018 | Swan City Ice Skater | Beaver Dam WI | |
Nov 3 2018 | Skate Midland 2018 | Midland FSC | Midland MI | MIBS |
Nov 10 2018 | WayneWestland All American Classic 2 | Westland FSC | Westland MI | |
Dec 4 2018 | MI Dist 6 HS Comp #1 Royal Oak Linde | John Lindell Ice Are | Royal Oak MI | MIHS D6 |
Dec 12 2018 | MI Dist 2 HS Comp #1 Southgate | Southgate Civic Cent | Southgate MI | MIHS D2 |
Dec 15 2018 | MI Dist 4 HS Comp #1 Wings West | Wings West | Kalamazoo MI | MIHS D4 |
Dec 16 2018 | MI Dist 3 HS Comp #1 Hartland | Hartland Sports Cent | Hartland MI | MIHS D3 |
Dec 18 2018 | MI Dist 5 HS Comp #1 Dearborn | Dearborn Ice Skating | Dearborn MI | MIHS D5 |
Jan 8 2019 | MI Dist 6 HS Comp #2 Onyx Rochester | Onyx-Rochester Ice A | Rochester MI | MIHS D6 |
Jan 9 2019 | MI Dist 5 HS Comp #2 Dearborn | Dearborn Ice Skating | Dearborn MI | MIHS D5 |
Jan 13 2019 | MI Dist 3 HS Comp #2 Lakeland | Lakeland Arena | Waterford MI | MIHS D3 |
Jan 14 2019 | MI Dist 1 HS Comp #1 Farmington Hill | Farmington Hills Ice | Farmington Hills MI | MIHS D1 |
Jan 16 2019 | MI Dist 2 HS Comp #2 Southgate | Southgate Civic Cent | Southgate MI | MIHS D2 |
Jan 20 2019 | MI Dist 4 HS Comp #2 Mt Pleasant | Martin Ice Arena | Mt Pleasant MI | MIHS D4 |
Feb 2 2019 | Pt Huron Edith Scheonrock 2019 | Port Huron FSC | Port Huron MI | |
Feb 2 2019 | Onyx Suburban BS Challenge 2019 | Onyx-suburban SA | Macomb MI | MIBS |
Feb 5 2019 | MI Dist 2 HS Comp #3 Wyandotte Yack | Benjamin F Yack Aren | Wyandotte MI | MIHS D2 |
Feb 7 2019 | MI Dist 6 HS Comp #3 DSC | Detroit SC | Bloomfield Hills MI | MIHS D6 |
Feb 9 2019 | St Lawrence FS BS Comp | Canton Recreation Pa | Canton NY | |
Feb 10 2019 | MI Dist 3 HS Comp #3 Ann Arbor Ice C | Ann Arbor Ice Cube | Ann Arbor MI | MIHS D3 |
Feb 11 2019 | MI Dist 1 HS Comp #2 Farmington Hill | Farmington Hills Ice | Farmington Hills MI | MIHS D1 |
Feb 14 2019 | MI Dist 5 HS Comp #3 Dearborn | Dearborn Ice Skating | Dearborn MI | MIHS D5 |
Feb 15-16 2019 | Deborah Burgoyne North American Invi | Wyandotte FSC | Wyandotte MI | |
Feb 16 2019 | MI Dist 4 HS Comp #3 Bay City | Bay County Civic Are | Bay City MI | MIHS D4 |
Feb 17 2019 | MI Dist 1 HS Comp #3 Dearborn | Dearborn Ice Skating | Dearborn MI | MIHS D1 |
Mar 8-9 2019 | Garden City Invitational 2019 | Garden City FSC | Garden City MI | |
Mar 9-10 2019 | GrizzFest 2019 | Onyx-Rochester Ice A | Rochester MI | |
Mar 10 2019 | Reistertown Basic Skills Comp 2019 | Reisterstown Sportsp | Reisterstown MD | |
Mar 17 2019 | Shamrock Skate 2019 | RMU Island Sports Ce | Neville Island PA | |
Mar 17 2019 | Ice Sculptures Invitational 2019 | Waupun Community Cen | Waupun WI | |
Mar 23-24 2019 | MIHS State Championships 2019 | Novi Ice Arena | Novi MI | MIHS States |
Mar 30 2019 | Chiller Spring Fest 2019 | Chiller North | Lewis Center OH | |
Mar 30 2019 | National High School Final 2019 | Ice House SA | Brighton MI | |
Mar 30 2019 | Tuxedo Invitational 2019 | Slater Family Ice Ar | Bowling Green OH | MIBS |
Apr 7 2019 | Arctic Basic Skills 2019 | Arctic FSC | Canton MI | MIBS |
Apr 13 2019 | Mountain Town Classic 2019 | Mt Pleasant FSC | Mt Pleasant MI | MIBS |
Apr 13 2019 | Winner's Circle 2019 | Austin FSC | Austin TX | |
Apr 13 2019 | Orange Twist Competition 2019 | Ice Town Riverside | Riverside CA | |
Apr 14 2019 | Dreams Begin Here 2109 | Ford Ice Center | Antioch TN | |
Apr 27-28 2019 | TriStates FS Championship 2019 | Arctic FSC | Canton MI | |
May 4-5 2019 | Yorba Linda Competition 2019 | The Rinks Yorba Lind | Yorba Linda CA | |
May 5 2019 | Flint Iceland Spring Fling 2019 | Iceland Competitive | Flint MI | MIBS |
May 5 2019 | Fond du Lac Compete USA 2019 | Fond Du Lac FSC | Fond Du Lac WI | |
May 5 2019 | Spring Fever 2019 | Extreme Ice Center | Indian Trail NC | |
May 11 2019 | Skate the Gate 2019 | Southgate Civic Cent | Southgate MI | MIBS |
May 12 2019 | Ice Palace InHouse Spring Showcase 2 | Aliso Viejo Ice Pala | Aliso Viejo CA | |
May 18 2019 | Spring Splash 2019 | Richmond Ice Zone | Richmond VA | |
Jun 1 2019 | Troy ICES BS Challenge 2019 | Troy Academy of Figu | Troy MI | MIBS |
Jun 8 2019 | Ann Arbor Skills and Showcase 2019 | Ann Arbor FSC | Ann Arbor MI | MIBS |
Jun 15 2019 | Farmington Summer Swizzle 2019 | Farmington Hills FSC | Farmington Hills MI | MIBS |
Jul 13 2019 | Skate the Shores 2019 | St Clair Shores FSC | St Clair Shores MI | MIBS |
Jul 13-14 2019 | Sunshine Skate 2019 | The Rinks - Westmins | Westminster CA | |
Jul 20 2019 | Novi Summer Chill 2019 | SC of Novi | Novi MI | MIBS |
Jul 20 2019 | City of Palms Classic 2019 | Fort Myers Skatium | Fort Myers FL | |
Aug 2 2019 | Skate the Zoo 2019 | Greater Kalamazoo SA | Kalamazoo MI | MIBS |
Aug 17-18 2019 | Space Coast Open 2019 | Space Coast Ice Plex | Rockledge FL |